Leadership

Traci Rossi

Traci Rossi

Executive Director

Melissa Buxton

Melissa Buxton

Chief Finance Officer

Chris Canter

Chris Canter

Chief Development Officer

Audrey Forrest

Audrey Forrest

Chief of Staff

Tannya L. Jenkins

Tannya L. Jenkins

Chief People and Culture Officer

Ciara Wade

Ciara Wade

Chief Program Officer

Professional Mentors

Yamilet Alas

Yamilet Alas

Friend

Jesus Barreto

Jesus Barreto

Friend

Carmen Benoit

Friend

Paul Boddie

Paul Boddie

Friend

Cayla Concienne

Cayla Concienne

Friend

Aidan Dahler

Aidan Dahler

Friend

Rivu Dasgupta

Rivu Dasgupta

Friend

Lidia Delgado

Lidia Delgado

Friend

Mary Dunbar

Mary Dunbar

Friend

Warren Edmondson Jr.

Warren Edmondson Jr.

Friend

Tekia (Tekiah) Elzey

Friend

Sarah Ferguson

Sarah Ferguson

Friend

Chooky Fuller-Avalos

Chooky Fuller-Avalos

Friend

Jena Goude

Jena Goude

Friend

Ayni Hailicka

Ayni Hailicka

Friend

Helen Hershey

Helen Hershey

Friend

Mark Heystek

Mark Heystek

Friend

Brian Joy

Brian Joy

Friend

Alan Keys

Alan Keys

Friend

Jessica (Jess) Kozik

Friend

Monica Martinez-Animas

Monica Martinez-Animas

Friend

Jay McQueen

Jay McQueen

Lead Friend

Sarah Myers

Sarah Myers

Friend

Tiffany Oren

Tiffany Oren

Friend

Joe Parnell

Joe Parnell

Friend

Paul "Rock" Rathgeb

Paul "Rock" Rathgeb

Friend

Janeyry Reyes

Janeyry Reyes

Friend

Doug Rogers

Doug Rogers

Friend

Victor Sanchez

Victor Sanchez

Friend

Greg Shuster

Greg Shuster

Friend

Annie Speed

Annie Speed

Friend

Amy Van Denburgh

Amy Van Denburgh

Friend

Maricela Vidal Gonzalez

Maricela Vidal Gonzalez

Friend

Graylen Walker

Graylen Walker

Friend

Michelle Waters

Michelle Waters

Friend

Trace Williams

Trace Williams

Friend

Program Staff

Mary Atyemizian

Mary Atyemizian

Associate Director of Future Pathways

Alicia Barajas

Alicia Barajas

Program Resource Coordinator

Meghan Buckner

Meghan Buckner

Director of Program Operations

Anne Byrer

Anne Byrer

Staff Assistant to Program

Amanda Clardie

Amanda Clardie

Youth Engagement Specialist

Briana Dumas

Briana Dumas

Director of Youth Engagement

Geraldine Durif

Geraldine Durif

Program Operations Coordinator

Alejandra Garcilazo

Alejandra Garcilazo

Program Manager Youth Services and Training

Sierra Gonzalez

Sierra Gonzalez

Partnerships and Youth Engagement Team Lead

Kaylie Haas

Kaylie Haas

Youth Engagement Specialist

Brian Kay

Brian Kay

Community Engagement Program Manager

Marina Laurette

Marina Laurette

Process and Communications Coordinator

Estefania Perez

Estefania Perez

Bilingual Education Program Coordinator

Brian Pham

Brian Pham

Associate Director of Quality and Performance

Wanda Poton

Wanda Poton

Director of Youth Engagement and Future Pathways

Rose Solowski

Rose Solowski

Director of Family and Alumni Engagement

Ki'ilani Viernes

Ki'ilani Viernes

Associate Director of Program Employee Development

Development Staff

Erika Brathovde

Erika Brathovde

Advancement Services Manager

Katie Breeden

Katie Breeden

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Kim Christiansen

Kim Christiansen

Grants Manager

Deriek Cruz

Deriek Cruz

Director of Development

Carrie Jizmagian

Carrie Jizmagian

Community & Events Manager

Dave Jordan

Dave Jordan

Senior Donor Relations Officer

Sam Pollach

Sam Pollach

Senior Database Manager

Amy Prince

Amy Prince

Development and Operations Coordinator

Joel Silva Rivera

Joel Silva Rivera

Advancement Service Specialist

Kailyn Stanley

Kailyn Stanley

Donor Relations Officer

Administrative Staff

Joy Fauth

Joy Fauth

Program Facility Coordinator

Carliss Holland

Carliss Holland

Human Resources Generalist & Talent Acquisition Partner

Belinda Jiles

Belinda Jiles

Executive Assistant

Leslye Jubb

Leslye Jubb

Total Rewards Analyst

Angela Lee

Senior Accountant

Terry Robertson

Terry Robertson

Receptionist

Tana Schield

Tana Schield

Accountant

Christian Schoof

Director of Operations

Jack Vollert

Jack Vollert

Facilities & Partnerships Manager

Adam Zahn

Adam Zahn

Accounting & Finance Manager